Programme Change

Date / Time Venue Film Title   Remarks
21/3/2016
7:15PM KG Chongqing Hot Pot
9:45PM KG Trivisa
22/3/2016
3:00PM MK Short Film Competition Programme I
3:15PM AC Ten Years
7:00PM MK Oyster Factory
7:20PM GC Jailbirds
7:30PM KG Collective Invention
9:30PM AC Li Wen at East Lake New
9:45PM KG Nessun Dorma
10:00PM GC Boys from Fengkuei, The New
23/3/2016
5:45PM AC Please Remember Me
7:00PM CT Afternoon
7:15PM GC Tadao Ando - Samurai Architect New
7:30PM GC Bacchus Lady, The
7:30PM KG Beautiful 2016
7:45PM AC My Land
9:30PM GC Mobfathers, The
9:45PM AC Surrogate Woman, The Cancelled
10:00PM GC Mobfathers, The
24/3/2016
3:30PM MK Short Film Competition Programme III
7:15PM KG While the Women Are Sleeping New
7:30PM AC Li Wen at East Lake New
7:30PM CT Turin Horse, The
9:00PM GC Oyster Factory
9:15PM MK Mountain Cry
9:15PM MP Inside Men Cancelled
25/3/2016
2:30PM GC Afternoon
6:15PM AC My Land
7:00PM MK Letters from War
9:15PM KG Pink and Gray New
9:45PM GC Bacchus Lady, The
10:00PM MP Please Remember Me Cancelled
26/3/2016
4:30PM MK Mountain Cry
7:00PM MK Paths of the Soul
7:00PM MP Kaili Blues
7:00PM SM Back to the North
7:30PM GC Autohead
7:30PM UC Weeds on Fire
27/3/2016
2:30PM AC Lullaby to the Sorrowful Mystery, A
2:30PM MK Letters from War
5:00PM MP Ladder to Paradise New
6:45PM CT Arabian Nights: Volume III - The Enchanted One
28/3/2016
2:30PM GC Beautiful 2016 New
2:30PM MK Paths of the Soul
2:30PM SM Back to the North
9:00PM KG Too Young to Die! New
9:30PM GC Boris Without Béatrice
9:30PM MP Kaili Blues
9:45PM GC Autohead
29/3/2016
5:00PM GC Zud
5:15PM AC Isolation of 1/880000 / The Adventure of Denchu-Kozo
7:15PM GC I, Olga Hepnarova New
9:30PM MK Behemoth
9:30PM MP Robbery
30/3/2016
5:00PM GC Nakom
5:00PM MK Those Who Jump
5:30PM AC Saint Terrorism
7:00PM MP Raise Your Arms and Twist - Documentary of NMB48
7:15PM GC Barakah Meets Barakah
7:15PM MK Mariupolis Cancelled
31/3/2016
2:30PM GC Tomcat
2:30PM MK Eldorado XXI
5:00PM GC Island Funeral, The
5:15PM MK Witness, The
6:00PM AC Hanasareru Gang
7:30PM GC Hee
7:45PM GC Life After Life
7:45PM MK Land of the Enlightened, The
8:15PM AC Short Film Competition Programme I New
9:45PM GC Zud
1/4/2016
2:30PM GC I, Olga Hepnarova
4:45PM GC Barakah Meets Barakah
5:45PM AC Happiness Avenue
7:15PM UC Behemoth
8:00PM AC Short Film Competition Programme II New
9:45PM GC Nakom
9:45PM MK Those Who Jump
11:55PM MK Night Fare
2/4/2016
12:00PM GC Hee
2:30PM AC Mariupolis
2:30PM MK Land of the Enlightened, The
4:45PM MK Panamerican Machinery New
5:00PM AC UNK / High-School-Terror / The Rain Women
6:30PM MK Mr. Zhang Believes
7:00PM ST Macbeth
7:15PM AC Short Film Competition Programme III New
7:30PM GC Tomcat
7:30PM MP Crosscurrent
9:15PM AC Eldorado XXI
9:45PM MK Witness, The
9:50PM ST Weeds on Fire
10:00PM GC Island Funeral, The
11:55PM MK Robbery
3/4/2016
12:00PM GC Boris Without Béatrice
2:00PM ST Tomorrow
2:15PM MP Tragedy of Macbeth, The
5:00PM AC Man’s Flower Road, A
5:00PM ST Taste of Youth, The
9:15PM ST Raise Your Arms and Twist - Documentary of NMB48
9:30PM UC Night Fare
4/4/2016
11:00AM ST Raise Your Arms and Twist - Documentary of NMB48 New
2:30PM MK Mr. Zhang Believes
2:30PM UC Crosscurrent New
5:00PM AC I am Sion Sono!! / Tokyo Cabbageman K
7:00PM MP Whispering Star, The
7:00PM ST Creepy
9:30PM MP Shinjuku Swan
5/4/2016
2:30PM ST As I Open My Eyes